Our Proud Moment

Anchors received many awards such as: Inviting School Award presented by the International alliance of Invitational Education. In 2010, Anchors received the Inviting School Fidelity Award, the Safe and Healthy School Award with Good Performance, the Healthy School Silver Award presented by the Faculty of Medicine, School of Public Health and Primary Scheme of the Chinese University of Hong Kong and recognized by the World Health Organization, The Champion prize and the Best Voice Award of Mandarin Competition of Hong Kong, the Champion prize of Tai Po Dancing competition. Anchors International Nursery (Constellation Cove) was awarded the Champion of Greening School Award presented by the Leisure and Cultural services Department.

 

36th Tai Po Dancing Competition

Anchors Dancing Group (Main Campus) Gold Award

Anchors Dancing Group (Constellation Cove) Gold Award

Anchors Dancing Group Silver Award

23rd Bible Recitation Festival Theme 2017

Students from Main Campus Merit Award

 

24th GAPSK Putonghua Speech Competition (Pair-up Performance)

Jessie Sham, Ng Cheuk Yiu
Champion

Ng Ka Yan, Wang Tsz Hei Cyrus
First runner up

Chinese Culture and the Arts Heritage (II) Decoupage

Ng Tin Wing Merit Award

Yuen Ching Yiu Merit Award

Leung Yan Che Merit Award

Yu Sum Wing
Colouring Competition Merit Award

Chan Ho Ting Angus
Colouring Competition Merit Award

Chan Hoi Yin Hailey
Colouring Competition Merit Award

Ngan Lok Yan
Colouring Competition
Champion
Colouring Competition
Merit Award

Jessie Sham
Hong Kong Putonghua Speech and Story-Telling Contest 2016 Silver Award
Hong Kong Inter-School Mandarin Speech Festival 2016 K3 Champion

Chau Q
Hong Kong Putonghua Speech and Story-Telling Contest 2016 Bronze Award
24th GAPSK Putonghua Speech Competition Champion

Chan Stelice
10th HK Students Open Speech Competition
Champion

Wilson Sarah Elizabeth
KidsStore Child Development Association Speech Festival 2017 Story Telling
Champion

Wong Wui Yat
Colouring Competition Merit Award

Colouring Competition

Chan Hang Ying
First runner up

Kam Tsz Lam
Second runner up

Wong Ying Ching
Second runner up

Liu Xi Tong
First runner up

Lai Chin Tung Leanne
Merit Award

The Hong Kong Putonghua Speech and Story-Telling Contest 2016

Wu Ruyee
Silver Award

Ng Hong Chun Jase
Silver Award

Yiu Man Hei
Silver Award

Cui Zhihan
Gold Award

Tao Yi Yang
Silver Award

Yang Ya Ching
Silver Award

Chiu Chi Yu
Gold Award

Mak Sin Yi
Gold Award

Kassidy Tsoi
Silver Award

To Cheuk Yin
Silver Award

Lam Hei Ching
Silver Award

Li Yu Ching
Silver Award

Selby Shannan Tsz ching
Silver Award

Tong Chun Nin
Silver Award

Choi Yan Tung
Bronze Award

Wu Albert
Gold Award

Ng Ka Man
Silver Award

Mok Si Yu Sabrina
Silver Award

Luo Pang Yu
Silver Award

Ng Cheuk Yiu
Bronze Award

Lo Tsz Lok
Silver Award